Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
TP Hattara
Technology for Today's World
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

VGA/audio CAT5 Extender

Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 14% on the VGA/audio CAT5 Extender by ATEN at TP Hattara. MPN: VE170RQ. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 1 Input Device - 1 Output Device - 1000 ft Range - 1 x VGA Out - WUXGA - 1920 x 1200 - Twisted Pair - Category

Product Description

1 Input Device - 1 Output Device - 1000 ft Range - 1 x VGA Out - WUXGA - 1920 x 1200 - Twisted Pair - Category 5e

Features & Highlights

  • Manufactured to the Highest Quality Available.
  • With True Enhanced Performance.
  • Latest Technical Development.

Additional Information

Part Number:VE170RQ
Item Weight:1.3 pounds
Item Size:6.5 x 2.25 x 2.25 inches
Package Weight:0.95 pounds
Package Size:3.9 x 1.6 x 1.6 inches

VGA/audio CAT5 Extender by ATEN

Buy Now:
VGA/audio CAT5 Extender

Brand: ATEN
4.2 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
You Save: 13%



View More In Connectors & Adapters.


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?

If you have any questions about this product by ATEN, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers

mpn: KD-HD1X1PROK, ean: 0819505001555,
The Phantom SeriesTM KD-HD1X1ProK HDMI extender repeats HDMI signals up to 75 ft. and equalizes the signal for reliable transmission over greater distances than standard cabling. Up to 3 KD-HD1X1ProK may be daisy-chained. Utilizing the latest HDMI st...

mpn: EXT-HDMI1.3-142D, ean: 0845344049373,
Geffen is a leading provider of innovative audio, video and computer signal processing solutions for commercial and presume applications. With a heritage of practical innovation, Geffen provides intuitive connectivity products and solutions that brid...

mpn: NSM1.0M, ean: 0878056007119,
Nano-Silver Eclipse is engineered to preserve much more signal energy than any standard cable by utilizing superior conductor material, top quality connectors and cutting edge design. You'll be amazed at how much more musical detail it lets you hear ...

mpn: N224-01K-BL, ean: 0037332168009,
The N224-01K-BL Cat6 Gigabit Bulk Solid-Core Plenum-Rated PVC Cable is premium high-speed cabling designed for Cat6 premise applications in air ducts and drop ceilings, such as the distribution of data, voice and digital video across Gigabit Ethernet...

mpn: GTB-HD-DCR-BLK, ean: 0845344036144,
Distribute video to multiple displays in series using Video Over IP techniques with Gefen's new Daisy Chain HD System. Connect up to 30 displays using CAT-5e cables in a daisy chain mode going from one display to the next, and up to 100 displays when...

mpn: 602265, ean: 0631069602319,
The Grass Valley ADVC G1 Any In to SDI Multi-Functional Converter / Upconverter with Frame Sync is a 1/3 RU box that performs a great many functions for its compact size. The outputs are dual 3G/HD/SD-SDI, so the ADVC G1 could serve as an economical,...

mpn: SP-HDMI-2A, ean: 0722301541296,
With a plug and play installation, you can be enjoying identical high definition 1080p resolution images on two separate displays. This unit by Hall Research is ideal for high end home theater setups where it is necessary to distribute HDTV signals t...

mpn: VS261, ean: 0132017651880,
The ATEN 2 port DVI switch chart a revolutionary new direction in multimedia functionality by combining a Digital Visual Interface (DVI) Video Switch with quality stereo audio. You no longer need to have separate setups for display and audio. You can...

mpn: N482-3M8L12-B, ean: 0037332200853,
The N482-3M8L12-B OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. The cassette features thr...

mpn: N844-05M-12-P, ean: 0373321737444,
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector i...

Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tphattara.com. All Rights Reserved.