Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
TP Hattara
Technology for Today's World
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Tripp Lite N490-016-STST Fiber Patch Panel, 1U, ST/ST - 16 Port


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 12% on the Tripp Lite N490-016-STST Fiber Patch Panel, 1U, ST/ST - 16 Port by Tripp Lite at TP Hattara. MPN: N490-016-STST. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. pTripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet.


Product Description

pTripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty./p

Features & Highlights

  • 16 Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST)
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
  • Simplified fiber optic patching
  • Lifetime warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Color:black
Model:N490-016-STST
Part Number:N490-016-STST
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N490-016-STST
UPC:012300894067
EAN:0141291068826
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:5.98 x 3.27 x 3.27 inches
Package Weight:1 pounds
Package Size:3.9 x 3 x 3 inches

Tripp Lite N490-016-STST Fiber Patch Panel, 1U, ST/ST  - 16 Port by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
Tripp Lite N490-016-STST Fiber Patch Panel, 1U, ST/ST - 16 Port

Brand: Tripp Lite
4.3 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$136.29
$120.92
You Save: 11%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 121566, ean: 0889028048887,
SlimRun AV HDR Cable for HDMI Enabled Devices, 4K@60Hz, YUV4:4:4, 30ft.SlimRun™ AV HDR is the next generation in active optical cable systems. It features completely redesigned electronics to connect two HDMI-enabled devices with the highest perfor...

mpn: DT-HF106, ean: 0600649505029,
Connect any source audio/video device with HDMI support for dazzling crystal-clear 4Kx2K@60Hz support! Designed for commercial, studio and residential system contractors, our Fiber Optic HDMI Professional cable solves the problem of distance limitati...

mpn: 4332715846, ean: 0714131647323,
If your regular copper cable might have some issues on carrying complete real 4K signal, DTECH 25 feet high speed fiber HDMI cable guarantees 18Gbps bandwidth to transfer the original signals and displays 4K @ 60Hz HDR perfectly at Chroma Subsampling...

mpn: BG-GS150D, ean: 0765368482768,
The Gold Seal Series amplifiers are designed to meet the rigorous requirements of today's sophisticated sound systems. They combine unique and useable features with ultra high reliability and professional performance. The amplifiers are available in ...

mpn: STACK-T2-1M=, ean: 8826586022210,
Cisco 1M type 2 stacking cable spareCisco 1M Type 2 stacking cable spare. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in China. ...

mpn: MVE-AH030Q, ean: 0676544014133,
A step above the original two-cable model, the Seco-Larm Enforcer HDMI Over Single Cat5e/Cat6 Extender Set requires only one cable to transmit clear HDMI audio/video signals up to 196 feet (60m) from source to display. This plug-and-play kit comes wi...

mpn: 4330511863, ean: 0600649505012,
Connect any source audio/video device with HDMI support for dazzling crystal-clear 4Kx2K@60Hz support! Designed for commercial, studio and residential system contractors, our Fiber Optic HDMI Professional cable solves the problem of distance limitati...

mpn: A7L704-1000-ORG, ean: 0722868285350,
Belkin CAT6 exceeds requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 and ISO/IEC 11801. It is ideal for high-end solutions such as Gigabit Ethernet, 1.2Gbps ATM, and broadband video. This Cable consists of eight solid 24AWG wires and a separator to separate four pa...

sku: LIN38066, mpn: 38066, ean: 5054533024236,
Simple plug and play installation, no drivers or software required,Extends HDMI and DVI-D signals via 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet or a single Cat 6 cable (up to 100m),Supports Full HD 1080p via HDMI and DVI-D Single Link up to 1920 x 1080,Designed fo...

sku: 38067, mpn: 38067, ean: 5054533024243,
Simple plug and play installation, no drivers or software required,Extends HDMI and DVI-D signals via 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet or a single Cat 6 cable (up to 100m),Supports Full HD 1080p via HDMI and DVI-D Single Link up to 1920 x 1080,Designed fo...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tphattara.com. All Rights Reserved.