Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
TP Hattara
Technology for Today's World
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Video Converters

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 27% on the StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) by StarTech at TP Hattara. MPN: MCMGBSC15. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a


Product Description

The MCMGBSC15 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.

Supporting a Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Features & Highlights

  • Compact, lightweight design ensures portability and simplifies mounted installations
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations needed
  • Free Lifetime Technical Support
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
  • Auto negotiation MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port)
  • Compact design
  • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
  • Simple installation

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Black
Model:MCMGBSC15
Part Number:MCMGBSC15
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:MCMGBSC15
UPC:172304250020
EAN:0071030567566
Item Weight:0.65 pounds
Item Size:2.87 x 1.06 x 1.06 inches
Package Weight:0.65 pounds
Package Size:6.7 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15)

Brand: StarTech
4.6 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$185.99
$137.63
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Video Converters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 0415-004, ean: 0172302801545,
The Axis Communications M7014 4-Channel Video Encoder is designed to record high-quality videos and allow integration of up to 4 analog cameras in an already existing IP infrastructure. H.264 compression technology allows you to save on storage space...

mpn: A200P, ean: 0795522964755,
Turn you monitor into a TV! You can enjoy analog or digital TV (ATSC / Clear QAM) in your monitor with AVerTV Hybrid TVBox 13. The AVerTV Hybrid TVBox 13 features built-in-multi-I/O with VGA, HDMI, component and composite port. The video source from ...

By Orei
mpn: XD-1190, ean: 5554442243808,
The OREI XD-1190 is the latest premium composite A/V, S-Video, or HDMI to HDMI Scaler with built in PAL Analog TV Tuner. It accepts HDMI input or composite A/V or PAL/SECAM TV tuner RF coaxial cable and upscale it to a HDMI output (at a number of sel...

mpn: DP2DVID2, ean: 0065030848749,
The DP2DVID2 DisplayPort to DVI (Dual-Link) Adapter actively converts the output signal from a DisplayPort video source for use with a DVI-D display (monitor, etc.) or projector, helping to eliminate the equipment costs of upgrading a DVI display to ...

mpn: USB3HDCAP, ean: 4923123144733,
This USB 3.0 external video capture device lets you record 1080p HD video and stereo audio to your computer system. With multiple video inputs including HDMI, DVI, VGA and component, the capture card can record original content from various sour...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tphattara.com. All Rights Reserved.