Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
TP Hattara
Technology for Today's World
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

Lindy Display Port Splitter 1:4 (38404)


Free Shipping Included! Lindy Display Port Splitter 1:4 (38404) by LINDY at TP Hattara. SKU: LINDY-38404. MPN: 38404. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This compact unit allows you to connect an HD signal source from DP or Mini DisplayPort to four DP or Mini DP


Product Description

This compact unit allows you to connect an HD signal source from DP or Mini DisplayPort to four DP or Mini DP monitors

Features & Highlights

  • USB Port Blocker - Pack of 4, Color Code: Gray
  • Physically blocks access to a USB port
  • Quick and easy to use

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Lindy
Brand:LINDY
Model:38404
Part Number:38404
Publisher:Lindy
Studio:Lindy
MPN:38404
SKU:LINDY-38404
EAN:4002888384049
Item Weight:3 pounds
Item Size:8.46 x 2.36 x 2.36 inches
Package Weight:2.95 pounds
Package Size:8.7 x 2.7 x 2.7 inches

Lindy Display Port Splitter 1:4 (38404) by LINDY

Buy Now:
Lindy Display Port Splitter 1:4 (38404)

Brand: LINDY
SKU: #LINDY-38404
4.0 out of 5 stars with 269 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$219.26


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors & Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by LINDY, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Patch Cable 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)(N846-10M-24-P)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N846-10M-24-P, ean: 0037332173829,
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector i...

HDMI Adapter Ring DL-AR 1940 includes USB-C male adapter to HDMI female
By PanelCrafters
mpn: DL-AR1940, ean: 0635131756245,
Features and Benefits Base security clamp, cable and hardware for DL-AR system. Security clamp to attach Apple Adapters to DL-AR system. Adapter Cable USB "C" (M) to HDMI (F) 9 inches long. Interseries adapter Full sized DisplayPort (M) to HDMI (F). ...

Gefen 1:4 DVI Splitter (EXT-DVI-144N)
By Gefen
mpn: EXT-DVI-144N, ean: 0898029646756,
GEFEN is a leading provider of innovative audio, video and computer signal processing solutions for commercial and presume applications. With a heritage of practical innovation, GEFEN provides intuitive connectivity products and solutions that bridge...

ZEBRA charging/transmitter cradle, USB
By Zebra Technologies
mpn: CRD-TC8X-2SUCHG-01, ean: 5712505802144,
Zebra Cradle - Charging CapabilityZebra Cradle - Charging Capability. ZEBRA EVM, TC8000 2 SLOT CHARGE/USB SHARECRADLE, CHARGES 1 DEVICE AND 1 SPARE BATTERY. REQUIRES POWER ADAPTER PWR-BGA12V50W0WW, DC CABLE CBL-DC-388A1-01 AND 23844-00-00R. ...

Aten 4-Port Dual View HD Video Switch VS482
By ATEN
sku: 2101117, mpn: VS482, ean: 0672792003189,
With more and more HDMI devices entering the Home Theater market, the need for simultaneous access to different HDMI A/V sources is becoming increasingly important. Now, the VS482 4- Port Dual View HD Video Switch offers an easy and affordable way to...

CP Technologies Web Smart 10/100 Based TX to 100LX SMF SC Media Converter (FVS-3120)
By CP Technologies
mpn: FVS-3120, ean: 0846359002100,
The LevelOne Web Smart Media Converter FVS-3120 is designed for conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-LX SMF SC Ethernet. With web-based management, the network administrator can log on to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and contr...

CP Technologies Web Smart 10/100 Based TX to 100X SFP Media Converter (FVS-3800)
By CP Technologies
mpn: FVS-3800, ean: 0846359002087,
The LevelOne Web Smart Media Converter FVS-3800 is designed to make conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-X SFP Ethernet. With web-based management, the network administrator can log on to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and contr...

Ie-multiway 2TX/2SFP Includes Ac Pwr Ie-temp -10C To +50C
By IMC Networks
mpn: 858-11121, ean: 0663069020541,
Total Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesDVI: NoUSB: NoManagement Port: NoNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical FiberNumber of Total Expansion Slots: 2Expansion Slot Type: SFPNumber of SFP Slots: 2Ethernet T...

Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber,40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4,OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)(N844-02M-12-P)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N844-02M-12-P, ean: 0373321737208,
Tripp lite is a manufacturer of solutions to power, connect, secure and protect equipment for it environments. From the largest data center to the smallest home office, tripp lite products keep your equipment running effectively and efficiently. Outs...

ON-Q Lighting Interfaces Ir to Rf Interface (MRIR1)
By Legrand-On-Q
mpn: MRIR1, ean: 0754182918935,
MRIR1 Features: -interface.-Can use this interface to program universal remotes to control lighting as well as audio/visual components. Dimensions: -overall dimensions: 3.7'' H x 3.2'' w x 0.97'' D. Warranty: -manufacturer provides 1 year warra...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - tphattara.com. All Rights Reserved.