Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
TP Hattara
Technology for Today's World
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

Hall Research SP-HDMI-2A 2 Channel HDMI Video Splitter/Extender


Hall Research SP-HDMI-2A 2 Channel HDMI Video Splitter/Extender by Hall Research at TP Hattara. MPN: SP-HDMI-2A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. With a plug and play installation, you can be enjoying identical high definition 1080p resolution images on two separate displays. This unit by Hall


Product Description

With a plug and play installation, you can be enjoying identical high definition 1080p resolution images on two separate displays. This unit by Hall Research is ideal for high end home theater setups where it is necessary to distribute HDTV signals to separate displays like a TV and projector.

Features & Highlights

  • Perfect solution for high-end home theater systems
  • Run each output up to 40 feet at 1080i/0180p
  • Bandwidth of 1.65 Gbps for a sharp digital image
  • HDMI 1.2, 1.1, and DVI1.0 compliant
  • 3D HDMI ready

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Hall Research Technologies
Brand:Hall Research
Model:SP-HDMI-2A
Part Number:SP-HDMI-2A
Publisher:Hall Research Technologies
Studio:Hall Research Technologies
MPN:SP-HDMI-2A
UPC:722301541296
EAN:0722301541296
Item Weight:1 pounds

Hall Research SP-HDMI-2A 2 Channel HDMI Video Splitter/Extender by Hall Research

Buy Now:
Hall Research SP-HDMI-2A 2 Channel HDMI Video Splitter/Extender

Brand: Hall Research
4.5 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$189.05


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors & Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Hall Research, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ATEN VS261 2-Port DVI and Audio Switch (Silver)
By ATEN
mpn: VS261, ean: 0132017651880,
The ATEN 2 port DVI switch chart a revolutionary new direction in multimedia functionality by combining a Digital Visual Interface (DVI) Video Switch with quality stereo audio. You no longer need to have separate setups for display and audio. You can...

Tripp Lite OM4 40 GB to 10 GB Fiber Optic Cassette x3 8-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to x12 LC Duplex (N482-3M8L12-B)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N482-3M8L12-B, ean: 0037332200853,
The N482-3M8L12-B OM4 Fiber Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. The cassette features thr...

Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber,40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4,OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)(N844-05M-12-P)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N844-05M-12-P, ean: 0373321737444,
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector i...

StarTech.com ST1218T 8 Port VGA Video Extender over Cat 5
By StarTech
mpn: ST1218T, ean: 0065030830584,
The ST1218T 8 Port VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 is designed for use with our ST121 VGA over Cat 5 extension series, offering convenient VGA video distribution at distances of up to 492 feet (150 meters) using standard Cat 5 (or better) cabling. Comp...

StarTech.com ST1216PRO 16 Port High Resolution VGA Video Splitter - 400 MHz
By StarTech
sku: BTL4001-ST1216PRO, mpn: ST1216PRO, ean: 0065030805292,
This high resolution VGA splitter offers a practical solution for high-res multi-screen presentations, allowing a VGA video signal to be broadcast from a computer to up to 16 VGA monitors simultaneously. The VGA splitter is ideal for classrooms, trad...

KitchenAid KVJ0111OB Maximum Extraction Juicer, Onyx Black
By KitchenAid
mpn: KVJ0111OB, ean: 4861403108771,
The KitchenAid Maximum Extraction Juicer (slow juicer) gives you more juice with less prep work, featuring a patented two-stage blade and auger system and wide chute. This juicer also comes with 3 pulp screens for low pulp, high pulp and sauces. Perf...

4K Liberty AV/DigitaLinx HDMI Adapter Ring DL-AR4074
By Liberty AV
ean: 0857442007087,
Eliminate your panic and expense when presentation adapters go missing or get lost. Liberty's patent-pending adapter ring locks in the hdmi cable going to your display while any adapter you may need is at your fingertips. Not only do you get a solid...

Cisco 10GBase Active Optical SFP+ Cable 10M (SFP-10G-AOC10M=)
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-AOC10M=, ean: 0882658525568,
10GBASE ACTIVE OPTICAL SFP+ CABLE 10M.Product Type: Network Cable. Cable Length: 32.81 ft. Manufactured in China.Product Type: Network Cable. Cable Length: 32.81 ft. Manufactured in China. ...

Tripp Lite 40 GB Pass-Through Cassette, (x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO, Female (N482-12M12-X2)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N482-12M12-X2, ean: 0779184019473,
The N482-12M12-X2 40 GB Pass-Through Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite's N482-01U or N482-02U Fiber Enclosure Panels to create up to twelve 12-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. The cassette's modular design in...

Tripp Lite 4-Port DVI over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Splitter, Video Transmitter 1920x1080 at 60Hz(B140-004)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: B140-004, ean: 0037332156693,
The B140-004 transmits a DVI-D Single-Link signal to four monitors up to 200 ft. away using a single Cat5e/6 patch cable. To achieve maximum distance and resolution, use 24AWG Solid Wire Cat5e/6 cable (Tripp Lite's N202-Series). An additional DVI po...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - tphattara.com. All Rights Reserved.